Background
LRCent Committee
Staff
Contacts
Documents

LRCent Committee

Members are appointed to serve a four (4) year term.

Co-CHAIR - Appointed: 2-7-2012; Reappointed: 8-2-2016
Dr. Sybil Jordan Hampton
Retired

Co-CHAIR
- Appointed: 2-7-2012; Reappointed: 8-2-2016
Peter McKinney O'Connor, Jr.
Financial Advisor

WARD 1 - Appointed: 9-15-2015; Reappointed: 8-2-2016 

Denise Jones Ennett
Parent Advocate

WARD 2
- Vacant

WARD 3
- Appointed: 2-7-2012; Reappointed: 8-2-2016
Steve Strickland
Retired

WARD 4
- Vacant

WARD 5
- Appointed: 6-3-2014; Reappointed: 8-2-2016
Kenneth Gill
Realtor

WARD 6
- Appointed: 2-7-2012; Reappointed: 8-2-2016
Marsheerah Tharpe
Community Leader

WARD 7
- Appointed: 2-7-2012; Reappointed: 8-2-2016
Donald Shellabarger
Retired

AT LARGE
- Appointed: 2-7-2012; Reappointed: 8-2-2016
Charles Blake
Business Consultant

AT LARGE - Appointed: 8-2-2016

Kristi Lambert
Accountant

AT LARGE - Appointed: 2-7-2012; Reappointed: 8-2-2016

Troy Laha
Engineer